Strona główna

LA FOLLE JOURNEE DE VARSOVIE

Les Titans - Szalone dni Muzyki 29.09 - 02-10.2010

Festival

  La Folle Journée La Folle Journée is a series of music events, implemented since 1995. René Martin, the initiator and organizer of the festival, as well as the initiator of other festivals and numerous concerts of classical music worldwide, is also the founder the of CREA — Centre for Artistic Research and Creation in Nantes.   fo...

read more

News

La Folle Journée LES TITANS ended..

06-10-2011

The second edition of theLa Folle Journéede Varsovie – “Les Titans” ended late in the evening on 2 October 2011. It was devoted to the music of Karol Szymanowski, Johannes Brahms, Gustav Mahler, Franz Liszt and Richard Strauss. The Festival lasted four days, with 860 artists from all over the world performing in 4 halls of the Grand Theatre – National Opera and...

read more

The Gloria Artis Medal to René Martin

05-10-2011

The opening concert of the "Les Titans" La Folle Journées Festival which took place on 29 September 2011 on the stage of the Grand Theatre - National Opera in Warsaw was preceded by the award of the Gloria Artis Medal of Merit in the Service of Culture to René Martin, the founder of the festival. The medal was awarded by Bogdan Zdrojewski, the Minister of Culture and ...

read more

Free tickets for the La Folle Journee 2011!

21-09-2011

Organised groups  may obtain free tickets for selected concerts of the La Folle Journee 2011 Festival.

read more

Wednesday, 21 September, 11.30 a.m. - PRESS CONFERENCE

08-09-2011

INVITATION TO A PRESS CONFERENCE Wednesday, 21 September, 11.30 a.m. Teatr Wielki – Polish National Opera, lower foyer Warsaw, Pl. Teatralny 1

read more

Concerts

  • 29.09 thursday
  • 30.09 friday
  • 1.10 saturday
  • 2.10 sunday
01

01 Inaugural Concert

Plamena Mangova piano
Sinfonia Varsovia
Kazuki Yamada
conductor

Nadarzyn Orchestra
Mirosław Chilmanowicz
conductor/drum major

Muzsikás
Mihály Sipos
violin
László Porteleki violin
Péter Éri viola, flute
Dániel Hamar contrabass, gardon, percussion

więcej
02

02

Trio Chausson
Philippe Talec violin
Antoine Landowski cello
Boris de Larochelambert piano

więcej

64 Young Performers

STATE MUSIC SCHOOL COMPLEX IN KATOWICE

Małgorzata Warcaba piano
The Karol Szymanowski Youth Symphony Orchestra
Szymon Bywalec
conductor

więcej
03

03 Young Performers

GENERAL PRIMARY AND SECONDARY MUSIC SCHOOL IN WROCŁAW

General Primary and Secondary Music School Symphony Orchestra in Wrocław
Marcin Grabosz conductor

więcej
04

65 Young Performers

THE FRYDERYK CHOPIN STATE MUSIC SCHOOL COMPLEX IN WARSAW

Olga Boczar vocal
Aleksandra Trzaska vocal
Bednarska Quartet

więcej

66 Young Performers

GENERAL PRIMARY AND SECONDARY MUSIC SCHOOL IN WROCŁAW

Marcin Grabosz conductor
General Primary and Secondary Music School Symphony Orchestra in Wrocław

więcej
06

06 Young Performers

STATE MUSIC SCHOOL COMPLEX IN KATOWICE

Małgorzata Warcaba piano
The Karol Szymanowski Youth Symphony Orchestra
Szymon Bywalec
conductor

więcej

67

Jánosi Ensemble
András Jánosi violin
András Túri viola, gardon
István Tóth bass, drum (guest)
Miklós Szűcs vocal, bagpipes (guest)

więcej
10

10

Muzsikás
Mihály Sipos
violin
László Porteleki violin
Péter Éri viola, flute
Dániel Hamar contrabass, gardon, percussion

więcej
11

11

Michal Zaborski viola
  
Trio Chausson

Philippe Talec violin
Antoine Landowski cello
Boris de Larochelambert piano

więcej
12
14

69

Motion Trio
Janusz Wojtarowicz accordion
Paweł Baranek accordion
Marcin Gałażyn accordion

więcej
17

17 ECHO AT THE TODDLER PHILHARMONIC

Justyna Stępień soprano
Adam Mazurek clarinet, arr.
Tomasz Pokrzywiński  cello / arr
Mariusz Bulicz  horn
Sebastian Aleksandrowicz oboe
Jakub Nowak violin
Kamil Staniczek violin
Tomasz Karwan viola
Kornelia Jamborowicz cello
Bartłomiej Zajkowski  piano
Ada Kortas  speaker

więcej
18

70 Young Performers

PRIMARY AND SECONDARY MUSIC SCHOOL IN JASTRZĘBIE ZDRÓJ

Flute Trio
Hanna Sojka
flute
Dominika Pilis flute
Nina Polczyk flute
dr Aldona Ślusarz direction


CULTURAL CENTRE 105 IN KOSZALIN

AKORDISSIMO Koszalin Accordion Quintet
Bogna Jaśkiewicz
accordion
Marta Drelich accordion
Martyna Pluta accordion
Jakub Smal accordion
Daniel Chrząszczaccordion
Youth Wind Symphony Band from Jastrzębie-Zdrój
Stanisław Śmietana conductor

więcej
20

20 ECHO AT THE TODDLER PHILHARMONIC

Justyna Stępień soprano
Adam Mazurek clarinet, arr.
Tomasz Pokrzywiński  cello / arr
Mariusz Bulicz  horn
Sebastian Aleksandrowicz oboe
Jakub Nowak violin
Kamil Staniczek violin
Tomasz Karwan viola
Kornelia Jamborowicz cello
Bartłomiej Zajkowski  piano
Ada Kortas  speaker

więcej

71 Young Performers

KAROL KURPIŃSKI STATE MUSIC SCHOOL IN WARSAW

WIKTORSKA HARP OPEN
Anna Piechura-Gabryś, Anna Sikorzak-Olek principal harps
Students of Anna Sikorzak-Olek’s:
Marcelina Dąbek harp
Magdalena Gąsiorek harp
Urszula Janowska harp
Emilia Kabaj harp
Alicja Napieralska harp
Klara Spark harp
Sławomir Wierzejski  harp
Julia Łopuszyńska harp student of the Karol Szymanowski State Music School Complex no. 4
Students of Anna Piechura-Gabryś:
Waleria Karaś-Tęcza harp
Zosia Kłało harp
Magda Koziej harfa
Weronika Kwiatkowska harp
Kasia Pyzel harp
Aniela Rybak harp
Natalia Senatorska harp
Julia Wilicka harp
Hania Wilk harp

THE POLISH RADIO ORCHESTRA CHAMBER ENSEMBLE
Sylwia Mierzejewska
  violin
Jan Doleżyczek  violin
Agnieszka Jarzęcka    viola
Tomasz Słowikowski  cello
Tomasz Prawdzik   bass

więcej
21

35 Young Performers

FRYDERYK CHOPIN GENERAL PRIMARY AND SECONDARY MUSIC SCHOOL IN BYTOM

Polish Youth Symphony Orchestra
Andrzej Affeltowicz conductor

więcej
23

23

Trio Chausson
Philippe Talec violin
Antoine Landowski cello
Boris de Larochelambert piano

więcej

72 Young Performers

ZESPÓŁ PAŃSTWOWYCH SZKÓŁ MUZYCZNYCH NR 1 W WARSZAWIE

Trio CONCORDIA
Aleksandra Bucholc
  skrzypce
Katarzyna Seremak   skrzypce
Natalia Reichertaltówka

Trio smyczkowe QUORUM
Jan Pietkiewicz
skrzypce
Damian Kułakowski altówka
Andrzej Kwieciński  wiolonczela

War­szaw­ska Orkie­stra Smycz­kowa im. Zenona Brze­skiego
Andrzej Gębski
skrzypce / prowadzenie 

                                      

CENTRUM KULTURY 105 W KOSZALINIE

Koszaliński Kwintet Akordeonowy AKORDISSIMO
Bogna Jaśkiewicz
akordeon
Marta Drelich akordeon
Martyna Pluta akordeon
Jakub Smal akordeon
Daniel Chrząszcz akordeon

więcej

73 Young Performers

PRIMARY AND SECONDARY MUSIC SCHOOL IN JASTRZĘBIE ZDRÓJ

Youth Wind Symphony Band from Jastrzębie-Zdrój
Stanisław Śmietana
conductor

więcej
27
28

28 Young Performers

KAROL KURPIŃSKI STATE MUSIC SCHOOL IN WARSAW

WIKTORSKA HARP OPEN
Anna Piechura-Gabryś, Anna Sikorzak-Olek principal harps
Students of Anna Sikorzak-Olek’s:
Marcelina Dąbek harp
Magdalena Gąsiorek harp
Urszula Janowska harp
Emilia Kabaj harp
Alicja Napieralska harp
Klara Spark harp
Sławomir Wierzejski  harp
Julia Łopuszyńska harp student of the Karol Szymanowski State Music School Complex no. 4
Students of Anna Piechura-Gabryś:
Waleria Karaś-Tęcza harp
Zosia Kłało harp
Magda Koziej harfa
Weronika Kwiatkowska harp
Kasia Pyzel harp
Aniela Rybak harp
Natalia Senatorska harp
Julia Wilicka harp
Hania Wilk harp

THE POLISH RADIO ORCHESTRA CHAMBER ENSEMBLE
Sylwia Mierzejewska
  violin
Jan Doleżyczek  violin
Agnieszka Jarzęcka    viola
Tomasz Słowikowski  cello
Tomasz Prawdzik   bass

więcej
29
31

31

Edit Klukon piano

więcej

75 Young Performers

FRYDERYK CHOPIN GENERAL PRIMARY AND SECONDARY MUSIC SCHOOL IN BYTOM

Polish Youth Symphony Orchestra
Andrzej Affeltowicz conductor

więcej
32

32

Motion Trio
Janusz Wojtarowicz accordion
Paweł Baranek accordion
Marcin Gałażyn accordion

więcej

76 Young Performers

KAROL SZYMANOWSKI STATE MUSIC SCHOOLCOMPLEX NO. 4 IN WARSAW

Marianna Bednarska marimba / percussion
Tomasz Ritter piano

Wind Quartet
Łukasz Jankowski
flute
Joanna Turczyńska oboe
Sara Bulili bassoon
Andrzej Ciepliński clarinet

SZYMANOWSKI BIG BAND
Piotr Kostrzewa
artistic direction / conductor

więcej
34

34

Tatjana Vassiljeva wiolonczela

Plamena Mangova fortepian

więcej
36

36

Muzsikás
Mihály Sipos violin
László Porteleki violin
Péter Éri viola, flute
Dániel Hamar contrabass, gardon, percussion

więcej
37
38

38

Michal Zaborski viola
Henri Demarquette cello

Pražák Quartett
Pavel Hula violin
Vlastimil Holek violin
Josef Kluson viola
Michal Kanka cello

więcej
39

39

Jánosi Ensemble
András Jánosi skrzypce
András Túri altówka, gardon
István Tóth kontrabas, bęben
Tamás Nyitrai  skrzypce (gościnnie)
Miklós Szűcs wokal, kobza (gościnnie)

więcej
40

40

Frank Braley piano

Kwartet Modigliani
Philippe Bernhard
violin
Loïc Rio violin
Laurent Marfaing viola
François Kieffer viola

więcej

78

Muzsikás
Mihály Sipos violin
László Porteleki violin
Péter Ériviola, flute
Dániel Hamar contrabass, gardon, percussion

więcej

79 Young Performers

SCHOOL MUSIC COMPLEX IN POZNAŃ

String Quartet
Anna Malesza
violin
Adam Siebers violin
Sebastian Goliński viola
Zuzanna Szambelan cello

String Ensemble of the Henryk Wieniawski Secondary General Music School in the Music School Complex in Poznań
Anna Malesza
  violin
Adam Siebers violin
Weronika Janik violin
Maria Nowak  violin
Joanna Wolicka  violin
Katarzyna Olszewska  violin
Kinga Sobecka violin
Marta Sikora  violin
Paulina Malesza violin
Sebastian Goliński violin
Anna Środecka viola
Emilia Stępień viola
Mikołaj Cieślak cello
Zuzanna Szambelan cello
Jan Kołacki double bass

Jan Romanowski artistic director

więcej
43
44

44

MIECZYSŁAW KARŁOWICZ STATE MUSIC SCHOOL COMPLEX IN CRACOW

Katarzyna Jawor violin
Adam Woźniak cello
Young Cracow Philharmonic – The Symphony Orchestra of the Mieczysław Karłowicz State Music School Complex in Cracow
Tomasz Chmiel conductor


 

więcej
46

46

Kwartet Modigliani
Philippe Bernhard
violin
Loïc Rio violin
Laurent Marfaing viola
François Kieffer cello

 

więcej
47

47

Muzsikás
Mihály Sipos violin
László Porteleki violin
Péter Éri viola, flute
Dániel Hamar contrabass, gardon, percussion

więcej
50

50

Olivier Charlier violin
Henri Demarquette cello
Romain Guyot clarinet
Agnieszka Przemyk-Bryła piano

więcej

81

Jánosi Ensemble
András Jánosi
violin
András Túri viola, gardon
István Tóth bass, drum (guest)
Miklós Szűcs vocal, bagpipes (guest)

więcej
51

51 PIERROT LUNAIRE

Marianne Pousseur soprano
Sangah Nah flute
Jérôme Comte clarinet
Guillaume Chilemme violin/viola
Julien Lazignac cello
Florent Boffard piano / presentation

więcej
53

53

Motion Trio
Janusz Wojtarowicz   accordion
 Paweł Baranek accordion
Marcin Gałażyn accordion

więcej
54

54

Prazák Quartet
Pavel Hula violin
Vlastimil Holek violin
Josef Kluson viola
Michal Kanka cello

więcej

82 Young Performers

SCHOOL MUSIC COMPLEX IN POZNAŃ

Anna Malesza violin
Michał Karasiewicz piano

Violin Quartet
Katarzyna Olszewska
violin
Anna Środecka violin
Weronika Janik violin
Sebastian Goliński violin

więcej

83 Young Performers

MIECZYSŁAW KARŁOWICZ STATE MUSIC SCHOOL COMPLEX IN CRACOW

Katarzyna Jawor violin
Adam Woźniak cello
Young Cracow Philharmonic – The Symphony Orchestra of the Mieczysław Karłowicz State Music School Complex in Cracow
Tomasz Chmiel
conductor

więcej
60

60

Romain Guyot clarinet

Pražák Quartett
Pavel Hula violin
Vlastimil Holek violin
Josef Kluson viola
Michal Kanka cello

więcej
61

61

Frank Braley piano

Quatuor Modigliani
Philippe Bernhard
violin
Loïc Rio violin
Laurent Marfaing viola
François Kieffer cello

 

więcej

85 Young Performers

THE FRYDERYK CHOPIN STATE MUSIC SCHOOL COMPLEX IN WARSAW

Olga Boczar vocal
Aleksandra Trzaska vocal
BEDNARSKA QUARTET
 

KAROL SZYMANOWSKI STATE MUSIC SCHOOLCOMPLEX NO. 4 IN WARSAW

SZYMANOWSKI BIG BAND
Piotr Kostrzewa
artistic direction / conductor

więcej

Artists

  • Muzsikàs
    Ensembles
  • Sinfonia Varsovia
    Orchestras
  • Antoni Wit / conductor
    Conductors
  • Orchestra of the Teatr Wielki – Polish National Opera
    Orchestras
  • Trio Chausson
    Ensembles
  • Andrei Korobeinikov / piano
    Soloists
  • Polish Sinfonia Iuventus Orchestra
    Orchestras
  • Kun Woo Paik / piano
    Soloists
  • Plamena Mangova / piano
    Soloists
  • George Tchitchinadze / conductor
    Conductors
  • Jánosi Ensemble
    Ensembles
  • Kazuki Yamada / conductor
    Conductors
  • Iddo Bar-Shaï / piano
    Soloists
  • Motion Trio
    Ensembles
  • Jakub Jakowicz / violin
    Soloists
  • Jacek Kaspszyk / conductor
    Conductors
  • Marc Minkowski / conductor
    Conductors
  • Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra in Katowice
    Orchestras
  • Bertrand Chamayou / piano
    Soloists
  • Olivier Charlier / violin
    Soloists
  • Modigliani Quartet
    Ensembles
  • Henri Demarquette / cello
    Soloists
  • Frank Braley / piano
    Soloists
  • Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra
    Orchestras
  • Maria Machowska / skrzypce
    Soloists
  • Pražák Quartett
    Ensembles
  • 0
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Find us on Facebook

stat4u